VOLLEYBALL
European Championship
EuroVolley
Event Site
Men
Women
U20 Men
U19 Women
U18 Men
U17 Women
U17 Men
U16 Women
European
Cups
Champions League Volley Site
Champions League - Men
Champions League - Women
CEV Cup - Men
CEV Cup - Women
Challenge Cup - Men
Challenge Cup - Women
European
League
European Golden League Men
European Golden League Women
European Silver League Men
European Silver League Women
World Qualifications
Road to Tokyo Event Site
Olympic - Men
Olympic - Women
Men
Women
U23 Men
U23 Women
U21 Men
U20 Women
BEACH VOLLEYBALL
EuroBeachVolley
EuroBeachVolley
Event Site
2021 - Vienna
European
Under Age
U22 - Baden
U20 - Izmir
U18 - Ljubljana
FIVB/CEV World Tour events
1* Sofia 1 (BUL)
1* Sofia 2 (BUL)
1* Sofia 3 (BUL)
1* Leuven (BEL)
1* Ljubljana (SLO)
1* Sofia 4 (BUL)
1* Cortegaça (POR)
2* Prague (CZE)
1* Budapest (HUN)
1* Montpellier (M) (FRA)
2* Brno (W) (CZE)
1* Koropove (W) (UKR)
1* Warsaw (POL) (M)
1* Cervia (ITA)
1* Apeldoorn (NED)
1* Madrid (W) (ESP)
1* Nijmegen (NED)
Continental
Cup
Senior
Youth
SNOW VOLLEYBALL
EuroSnowVolley
2020 St. Anton - CANCELLED
2018 Wagrain-Kleinarl & Flachau
European
Tour
Wagrain - 1st Weekend
Wagrain - 2nd Weekend
MULTI-SPORT EVENTS
European Championships
Information
Munich 2022
European
Games
Information
Beach
Volleyball
Volleyball
European Youth Olympic Festival
Information
Volleyball
GSSE
Information
Montenegro 2019 Official Website
New CEV Website
Inside CEV
Calendar
Search
Login
CEV Volleyball Challenge Cup 2023 | Men
Men
Women
Home
Matches
Standings
News
Statistics
Photos
Search
History
Live Score
Skip Navigation Links
Matches
>
Match Page
Match Details
3
-
0
Murov BAKU
UVC Holding GRAZ
Set 1:
25
-
13
(23 min.)
Set 2:
25
-
12
(22 min.)
Set 3:
25
-
23
(28 min.)
Totals:
75
-
48
(73 min.)
1
Bayramov
Vugar
2
AZIMOV
Javid
3
ABLOU
Amirmahdi
5
TAGHINEZHAD FESHTAKEH
Ali
6
ALISHANOV
Elmin
9
SEYIDLI
Mirhasil
10
BUNYATOV
Yusif
11
KANYBEK UULU
Onolbek
12
JENKEL
Ferhat
L
13
KUNCHENKO
Vladislav
15
BARANOV
Dmitrii
16
MAMMADOV
Mardan
18
YECHSHENKO
Denis
19
ALLAHVERDIYEV
Kanan
L
Head Coach:
Farid JALALOV
Assistant Coach:
Dilgam GAHRAMANOV
Assistant Coach 2:
Vugar MANSIMOV
5
IVANČIĆ
Gabrijel
6
LADNER
Michael
7
MÜLLEDER
Stefan
8
ZAGAR
Julian
10
ZEHNER
Julian
L
11
OCHAYA
Liam
12
REITER
David
13
SABLATNIG
Sebastian
17
SABLATNIG
Benedikt
19
PEREZIC
Anes
21
KATZBECK
Jakob
24
FIEL
Jonas
Head Coach:
Zoltan MÓZER
Assistant Coach:
Martin APPEL
SET
Match Info
Date
09/11/2022
Time
18:00
Spectators
500
Hall
A.Y.S. Sport Hall BAKU
City
BAKU
(AZE)
Referees
1.
YENER Seçkin
2.
STOJCIC- FOGEL Iris
About the Match
There are no news for this category.
Best Scorer
17(6)
Points (Break Point)
KUNCHENKO Vladislav
Murov BAKU
2
BARANOV
Murov BAKU
9(5)
3
KANYBEK UULU
Murov BAKU
8(3)
4
SABLATNIG
UVC Holding GRAZ
7(2)
5
PEREZIC
UVC Holding GRAZ
7(1)
Best Spiker
15
Winning Spike
KUNCHENKO Vladislav
Murov BAKU
2
SABLATNIG
UVC Holding GRAZ
7
3
PEREZIC
UVC Holding GRAZ
7
4
BARANOV
Murov BAKU
6
5
Bayramov
Murov BAKU
6
Best Server
1
Ace
KUNCHENKO Vladislav
Murov BAKU
2
BARANOV
Murov BAKU
1
3
ABLOU
Murov BAKU
1
Best Receiver
60%
Perfect Reception
KUNCHENKO Vladislav
Murov BAKU
2
ZEHNER
UVC Holding GRAZ
50%
3
LADNER
UVC Holding GRAZ
24%
Best Blocker
3
Winning Block
KANYBEK UULU Onolbek
Murov BAKU
2
BARANOV
Murov BAKU
2
3
REITER
UVC Holding GRAZ
2
4
KUNCHENKO
Murov BAKU
1
5
YECHSHENKO
Murov BAKU
1