Final 1st Place |
30 | 26.07.2009 | 17:00 | Köhler / Rohde GER [13] | De Paula / Fernando BRA [15] | 2-1 (11-21, 21-19, 15-12) | 0:50 |
Final 3rd Place |
29 | 26.07.2009 | 16:00 | Yankov / Stoyanov BUL [5] | Smedins / Caics LAT [4] | 1-2 (21-14, 17-21, 25-27) | 1:05 |
Semi-finals |
28 | 26.07.2009 | 13:00 | De Paula / Fernando BRA [15] | Smedins / Caics LAT [4] | 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) | 0:44 |
27 | 26.07.2009 | 12:00 | Yankov / Stoyanov BUL [5] | Köhler / Rohde GER [13] | 1-2 (21-17, 12-21, 13-15) | 0:53 |
Loser are ranked 5th |
26 | 25.07.2009 | 17:00 | Smedins / Caics LAT [4] | Sutter / Gscheidle SUI [8] | 2-1 (21-15, 24-26, 15-9) | 0:57 |
25 | 25.07.2009 | 16:00 | Köhler / Rohde GER [13] | Weiss / Kufa CZE [6] | 2-0 (23-21, 21-15) | 0:43 |
Loser are ranked 7th |
24 | 25.07.2009 | 15:00 | Smedins / Caics LAT [4] | Marinov / Dimov BUL [9] | 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) | 0:39 |
23 | 25.07.2009 | 14:00 | Köhler / Rohde GER [13] | Varga / Litva SVK [1] | 2-1 (21-10, 19-21, 15-11) | 0:48 |
Round 3 |
22 | 25.07.2009 | 13:00 | Weiss / Kufa CZE [6] | De Paula / Fernando BRA [15] | 0-2 (18-21, 13-21) | 0:45 |
21 | 25.07.2009 | 12:00 | Sutter / Gscheidle SUI [8] | Yankov / Stoyanov BUL [5] | 0-2 (9-21, 17-21) | 0:35 |
Loser are ranked 9th |
20 | 25.07.2009 | 10:30 | Marinov / Dimov BUL [9] | Jaani / Raud EST [14] | 2-0 (22-20, 21-12) | 0:41 |
19 | 25.07.2009 | 10:30 | Smedins / Caics LAT [4] | Mopman / Vismans NED [10] | 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) | 0:45 |
18 | 25.07.2009 | 09:30 | Weingart / Prawdzic SUI [11] | Varga / Litva SVK [1] | 0-2 (21-23, 25-27) | 0:39 |
17 | 25.07.2009 | 09:30 | Neshev / Kolev BUL [2] | Köhler / Rohde GER [13] | 1-2 (12-21, 21-12, 11-15) | 0:46 |
Loser are ranked 13th |
16 | 24.07.2009 | 18:00 | Marinov / Dimov BUL [9] | Skrabal / Bobrow AUS [16] | 2-0 (21-10, 21-9) | 0:26 |
15 | 24.07.2009 | 17:00 | Smedins / Caics LAT [4] | Haavisto / Vahela FIN [12] | 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) | 0:44 |
14 | 24.07.2009 | 16:00 | Weingart / Prawdzic SUI [11] | Daalmeijer / van den Outenaar NED [3] | 2-1 (19-21, 23-21, 15-13) | 0:53 |
13 | 24.07.2009 | 15:00 | Neshev / Kolev BUL [2] | Sutter / Chevallier SUI [7] | 2-0 (21-14, 21-8) | 0:29 |
Round 2 |
12 | 24.07.2009 | 13:30 | Mopman / Vismans NED [10] | De Paula / Fernando BRA [15] | 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) | 0:38 |
11 | 24.07.2009 | 13:30 | Jaani / Raud EST [14] | Weiss / Kufa CZE [6] | 1-2 (21-15, 18-21, 9-15) | 0:45 |
10 | 24.07.2009 | 12:30 | Yankov / Stoyanov BUL [5] | Köhler / Rohde GER [13] | 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) | 0:40 |
9 | 24.07.2009 | 12:30 | Varga / Litva SVK [1] | Sutter / Gscheidle SUI [8] | 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) | 0:34 |
Round 1 |
8 | 24.07.2009 | 11:30 | De Paula / Fernando BRA [15] | Neshev / Kolev BUL [2] | 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-8) | 0:58 |
7 | 24.07.2009 | 11:30 | Sutter / Chevallier SUI [7] | Mopman / Vismans NED [10] | 0-2 (15-21, 18-21) | 0:48 |
6 | 24.07.2009 | 10:40 | Weingart / Prawdzic SUI [11] | Weiss / Kufa CZE [6] | 1-2 (21-18, 26-28, 13-15) | 1:08 |
5 | 24.07.2009 | 10:40 | Daalmeijer / van den Outenaar NED [3] | Jaani / Raud EST [14] | 0-2 (20-22, 17-21) | 0:37 |
4 | 24.07.2009 | 09:50 | Köhler / Rohde GER [13] | Smedins / Caics LAT [4] | 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) | 0:34 |
3 | 24.07.2009 | 09:50 | Yankov / Stoyanov BUL [5] | Haavisto / Vahela FIN [12] | 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) | 0:39 |
2 | 24.07.2009 | 09:00 | Marinov / Dimov BUL [9] | Sutter / Gscheidle SUI [8] | 0-2 (13-21, 17-21) | 0:33 |
1 | 24.07.2009 | 09:00 | Varga / Litva SVK [1] | Skrabal / Bobrow AUS [16] | 2-0 (21-8, 21-11) | 0:24 |