VOLLEYBALL
European Championship
EuroVolley
Event Site
Men
Women
U20 Men
U19 Women
U18 Men
U17 Women
U17 Men
U16 Women
European
Cups
Champions League Volley Site
Champions League - Men
Champions League - Women
CEV Cup - Men
CEV Cup - Women
Challenge Cup - Men
Challenge Cup - Women
European
League
European Golden League Men
European Golden League Women
European Silver League Men
European Silver League Women
World Qualifications
Road to Tokyo Event Site
Olympic - Men
Olympic - Women
Men
Women
U23 Men
U23 Women
U21 Men
U20 Women
BEACH VOLLEYBALL
EuroBeachVolley
EuroBeachVolley
Event Site
2021 - Vienna
European
Under Age
U22 - Baden
U20 - Izmir
U18 - Ljubljana
FIVB/CEV World Tour events
1* Sofia 1 (BUL)
1* Sofia 2 (BUL)
1* Sofia 3 (BUL)
1* Leuven (BEL)
1* Ljubljana (SLO)
1* Sofia 4 (BUL)
1* Cortegaça (POR)
2* Prague (CZE)
1* Budapest (HUN)
1* Montpellier (M) (FRA)
2* Brno (W) (CZE)
1* Koropove (W) (UKR)
1* Warsaw (POL) (M)
1* Cervia (ITA)
1* Apeldoorn (NED)
1* Madrid (W) (ESP)
1* Nijmegen (NED)
Continental
Cup
Senior
Youth
SNOW VOLLEYBALL
EuroSnowVolley
2020 St. Anton - CANCELLED
2018 Wagrain-Kleinarl & Flachau
European
Tour
Wagrain - 1st Weekend
Wagrain - 2nd Weekend
MULTI-SPORT EVENTS
European Championships
Information
Munich 2022
European
Games
Information
Beach
Volleyball
Volleyball
European Youth Olympic Festival
Information
Volleyball
GSSE
Information
Montenegro 2019 Official Website
New CEV Website
Inside CEV
Calendar
Search
Login
CEV Champions League Volley 2022 | Women
Men
Women
Home
Matches
Standings
News
Statistics
Photos
Search
History
Live Score
Skip Navigation Links
Matches
>
Match Page
Match Details
2
-
3
SC Prometey DNIPRO
DRESDNER SC
Set 1:
25
-
16
(23 min.)
Set 2:
16
-
25
(26 min.)
Set 3:
25
-
16
(24 min.)
Set 4:
14
-
25
(23 min.)
Set 5:
15
-
17
(21 min.)
Totals:
95
-
99
(117 min.)
1
DUDNYK
Kateryna
2
MELIUSHKYNA
Diana
3
ANISOVA
Bohdana
4
DIMITROVA
Nasya
5
SILCHENKOVA
Kateryna
6
CASANOVA ALVAREZ
Heidy
7
KITIPOVA
Lora
8
ANAE
Adora
9
GERASYMOVA
Yuliya
11
KHARCHYNSKA
Anna
13
GEYKO
Ol'ga
14
KUTNIAKOVA
Oleksandra
L
15
TODOROVA
Zhana
L
18
MAZENKO
Maryna
Head Coach:
Ivan PETKOV
Assistant Coach:
Nikolay KASABOV
Assistant Coach:
Darko MITROVIC
Assistant Coach:
Denys ZUI
1
BOCK
Linda
3
KICKA
Kristina
6
JANISKA
Jennifer
8
STRUBBE
Monique
9
STÖCKMANN
Sina
10
PUSIC
Teodora
L
11
STORCK
Maja
12
DREBLOW
Sophie
L
14
GRAY
Jenna
15
WESSER
Julia
16
GATES
Madeleine
17
VAN BUSKIRK
Layne
18
STRAUBE
Sarah
Head Coach:
Alexander WAIBL
Assistant Coach:
Bart JANSSEN
SET
Match Info
Date
22/12/2021
Time
19:00
Spectators
400
Hall
Palace of Sports Yunost ZAPORIZHZHIA
City
ZAPORIZHZHIA
(UKR)
Referees
1.
OVUKA Sinisa
2.
STRANDSON Risto
About the Match
There are no news for this category.
Best Scorer
25(13)
Points (Break Point)
STORCK Maja
DRESDNER SC
2
CASANOVA ALVAREZ
SC Prometey DNIPRO
23(7)
3
GATES
DRESDNER SC
12(7)
4
ANAE
SC Prometey DNIPRO
12(5)
5
ANISOVA
SC Prometey DNIPRO
11(4)
Best Spiker
22
Winning Spike
CASANOVA ALVAREZ Heidy
SC Prometey DNIPRO
2
STORCK
DRESDNER SC
19
3
BOCK
DRESDNER SC
11
4
ANISOVA
SC Prometey DNIPRO
10
5
JANISKA
DRESDNER SC
9
Best Server
4
Ace
STORCK Maja
DRESDNER SC
2
GATES
DRESDNER SC
3
3
GRAY
DRESDNER SC
1
4
MELIUSHKYNA
SC Prometey DNIPRO
1
5
ANISOVA
SC Prometey DNIPRO
1
Best Receiver
22%
Perfect Reception
JANISKA Jennifer
DRESDNER SC
2
ANISOVA
SC Prometey DNIPRO
22%
3
TODOROVA
SC Prometey DNIPRO
19%
4
BOCK
DRESDNER SC
17%
Best Blocker
3
Winning Block
DIMITROVA Nasya
SC Prometey DNIPRO
2
ANAE
SC Prometey DNIPRO
3
3
STRUBBE
DRESDNER SC
3
4
GATES
DRESDNER SC
3
5
STORCK
DRESDNER SC
2